The Arcades: Contemporary Art and Walter Benjamin – group show with Daniel Gustav Cramer

The Arcades: Contemporary Art and Walter Benjamin – group show with Daniel Gustav Cramer
Curated by Jens Hoffmann
The Jewish Museum, New York
17 March – 06 August 2017

The Middle Line – Daniel Gustav Cramer, Etel Adnan, Ana Arcas, Josh Begley, Dare Dovidjenko, Olafur Eliasson, Eugenio Espinoza, Sandra Gamarra, Geert Goiris, Vanja Pagar, João Queiroz, Sean Snyder
Curated by Antoine Henry Jonquères
LiMac, Madrid
04 February – 04 March 2017

Freiheit, die ich meine – Daniel Gustav Cramer,Matthias Wernke & Mischa Leinkauf, Libia Castro & Olafur Olafson, Wolfgang Tillmans, Conni Renz, Hannes Egger und Jana Müller & Wiebke Elzel
Curated by Axel Lapp
MEWO Kunsthalle, Memmingen
28 January –1 May 2017

Vanishing… – Daniel Gustav Cramer, Robert Barry, Christian Boltanski & Felix Gonzales Torres, Detanico / Lain, Peter Downsbrough Melissa Dubbin & Aron S. Davidson, Hans Peter Feldmann, Michael Snow
Galerie Martine Aboucaya, Paris
28 January – 04 March 2017

Strange Days – Daniel Gustav Cramer, Xavier Antin, Pierre-Olivier Arnaud, Zbynek Baladran, Erica Baum, Maurice Blaussyld, David Douard, Francesco Gennari, Ian Kiaer, Melvin Moti, Rosalind Nashashibi & Lucy Skaer, Gyan Panchal, Paul Sietsema
Curated by Xavier Franceschi
FRAC Ile de France, Paris
18 January –16 April 2017

ARCO MADRID – Daniel Gustav Cramer solo

ARCO MADRID – Daniel Gustav Cramer
Galeria Vera Cortes, Lisbon
22 – 26 February 2017

Lightness-group exhibtion-alexandra navratil

Lightness – Felix Kiessling, Ittah Yoda, Holly Hendry, Alexandra Navratil, Charles Harlan
White Rainbow, London
17 March – 22 April 2017

4.543 billion. The matter of matter. – Alexandra Navratil

4.543 billion. The matter of matter. Alexandra Navratil
CAPC Musée d’art contemporain de Bordeaux, Bordeaux
28 June – 5 November 2017

Conversational Cosmos – Alexandra Navratil

Conversational Cosmos Alexandra Navratil
West Space, Melbourne
6 April – 13 May 2017

Rainbow – Daniel Gustav Cramer

Rainbow – Daniel Gustav Cramer
E-Werk, Freiburg
11 November – December 2016

Vanessa Billy – Project 1049

Project 1049 – ÅYR, Vanessa Billy, Raphael Hefti, Paul Kneale, Laura McLean-Ferris, Marlie Mul, Publishing House, Haroon Mirza, Paul Pieroni & Holly White, Laure Prouvost, Megan Rooney, Dan Solbach, Julia Tcharfas, Ben Vickers, Richard Wentworth
Curated by Raphael Hefti
LUMA Foundation, Gstaad, Switzerland
29 July – 21 August 2016

Meet The Artist – Alexandra Navratil

Meet The Artist – Alexandra Navratil
Screening and conversation with Nicola Ruffo
Xenix Cinema, Zurich, Switzerland
27 April 2016

Patrick Hari – Villa Bleuler Gespräche

Villa Bleuler Gespräche – Patrick Hari und Sandra Senn
Villa Bleuler, Zurich, Switzerland
10 May 2016

Alexandra Navratil – IFFR

Screening of Silbersee – Alexandra Navratil
International Film Festival Rotterdam, The Netherlands
27 January – 7 February 2016

Claudia Comte – Artists in Labs

International Artists-In-Labs Residency / Russian-Swiss ExchangeClaudia Comte

Vanessa Billy – L’HOSPICE DES MILLE-CUISSES

L’HOSPICE DES MILLE-CUISSES, Expériences de guérison – Christian Addor, Tapes Adventure, David Amaral, Dorine Aguerre, Murmures Barbares, Kim Seob Boninsegni, AJIKA, David Ashby, Julien Baillod, Massimiliano Baldassarri, Kyung Roh Bannwart, Sacha Béraud, Tonino De Bernardi, Vanessa Billy, Blanktapes, Fabian Boschung, Lupo Borgonovo, Bruno Botella, Harold Bouvard, Giovanni Carmine (Kunsthalle St-Gallen), Les frères Chapuisat, Jérémy Chevalier, Henry Collins, Héron Cool, Marie Cool Fabio Balducci, Philippe Daerendinger, Tom Dale, Sinner DC, Baudouin De Jaer, Dejode & Lacombe, Dany Digler, Emmanuel Paxon Dupasquier, Eric Duyckaerts, Pia Epremian De Silvestris, Lugano Fell, Lionel Ferchaud, Fred Fischer, Luke Fowler, FU, Massimo Furlan, Adrian Gaille, Pierre Gattoni, Kester Güdel, H., Johnny Haway, Tarik Hayward, Ionic South, John Isaacs, Martin Jakob, Henrik Plenge Jakobsen, François Jaques, Georg Keller, Markus Kummer, Renaud Loda, Francisco da Mata, Guy Meldem, Mental Groove (Olivier Ducret), Flavio Merlo, Metzger & Bauer, Wyrding Module, Nicolas Momein, Dr. Nezumi, Gyan Panchal, Papiro, Julia Perazzini, Matthieu Pilloud, Sam Porritt, Pùrpura, Léopold Rabus, Till Rabus, Nicolas Raufaste, Marco Repetto, Christophe Rey, Sylviane Röösli, Mario Sancho, Valerio Scamuffa, Xavière Sennac, A. Spring, Aymeric Tarrade, Squares and Triangles, Javier Téllez, Swann Thommen, Brynjar Thorsson, Mélissa Tun Tun, Turbosieste, Uiutna, U-Zehn, Jean-Thomas Vannotti, Sebastien Verdon, Mélanie Veuillet, Christian Waldvogel, Galaxia Wang, Wildrfid, Yinsh, ZOV …
CAN, Neuchâtel, Switzerland
22 August – 3 October 2015

Vanessa Billy – TAVERNA – We are open

TAVERNA – We are open – åbäke, Salvatore Arancio, Vanessa Billy, Karina Bisch, Lupo Borgonovo, Hugo Canoilas, Gabriele De Santis, GintarasDidžiapetris, Tim Ellis, Flavio Favelli, Ryan Gander, Nicholas Hatfull, Alek O., Nicola Pecoraro, Samara Scott, Santo Tolone, Bedwyr Willimas
Curated by Ilaria Gianni
Fraternita dei Laici, Piazza Grande, Arezzo, Italy
28 June – 27 September 2015

Claudia Comte – Full House

Bunk Club presents Full House – Andy Boot, Claudia Comte, Debora Delmar Corp, Samuel François, Erik Frydenborg, Lucas Knipscher, Tatiana Kronberg, Leonardo Micarelli, Nicolas Party, Joshua Smith, Olivier Vandervliet, Pedro Wirz
Bunk Club at Shanaynay, Paris, France
10 July – 1 August 2015

Claudia Comte – Parc du Muy

Architecture & Nature – John Armleder, Monica Bonvicini, Les Frères Chapuisat, Claudia Comte, Sylvie Fleury, Claire Fontaine, Michel Francois, Mark Handforth, Sui Jiango, Peter Kogler, Yayoi Kusama, Lalanne, Sol Lewitt, Isa Melsheimer, Gianni Motti, Thomas Saraceno, Katja Schencker, Roman Signer, Ai Wei wei, Jeppe Hein
Curated by Simon Lamunière
Parc du Muy, France
Opening July 12th 2015

Benjamin Senior – Zurich Art Weekend

Zurich Art Weekend
The Upset Benjamin Senior
Preview 13 June, 11 am – 6 pm
Opening & Zurich book launch 13 June, 6 – 8 pm
Sunday 14 June, 11 am – 5 pm

Claudia Comte – Art Imprimé

Triennale de l’art imprimé contemporain – Dove Allouche, John Armleder, Marc Bauer, Manon Bellet, Karina Bisch, Marie-France Bonmariage, Claudia Comte, Jonathan Delachaux, Antoine Dorotte, Das Institut, Patrick Graf, Mireille Gros, Amber Heaton, Marta Kubiak, Nicola Lopez, Annabelle Milon, Mai-Thu Perret, Alexandre Singh, Lucy Skaer, Jelena Sredanovic, Amalia Ulman, Wolfgang Zät
Musee des Beaux-Arts, Le Locle, Switzerland
21 June – 18 October 2015

Vanessa Billy & Claudia Comte – Art Motiers

Môtiers Art en plein air 2015 – artists include: Vanessa Billy and Claudia Comte
Môtiers, Switzerland
20 June – 20 September 2015

Alexandra Navratil – Mengi

Alexandra Navratil
An installation and artist talk at Mengi, featuring the works Resurrections, 2014 and Views (This Formless Thing),2013
In association with the Reykjavik Arts Festival
Mengi, Reykjavik, Iceland
15 May – 21 May 2015
Artist talk 15 May 12 pm

Sam Porritt – Cast of Characters book launch

Book launch ASSEMBLY Cast of Characters by Sam Porritt, published by Side Issues
BolteLang, Zurich, Switzerland
20 March 2015
5 – 8 pm

Daniel Gustav Cramer – Big Bang Auction

Big Bang: 2014 Benefit Gala and Auction – with Daniel Gustav Cramer
The Renaissance Society, Chicago, USA
11 October 2014

Daniel Gustav Cramer – Idiorrhythmie – an Experiment

Idiorrhythmie – an Experiment – with Daniel Gustav Cramer
A project/ symposium curated by Marenka Krasomil and Miriam Bethmann
Frappant, Hamburg, Germany
30 July – 1 August 2014

Daniel Gustav Cramer – 01-72

01-72 – Daniel Gustav Cramer
Presentation of artist publication designed by Ronnie Füglister
SALTS, Birsfelden, Switzerland
20 June 2014

Daniel Gustav Cramer – f/stop Symposium

f/stop Symposium 2014 – Daniel Gustav Cramer
Talk as part of the symposium organised by HGB Leipzig, Germany
11 June 2014

Stadtbiotop

Stadtbiotop 2014 – Vanessa Billy, Bianca Brunner, Claudia Comte, Daniel Gustav Cramer, Athene Galiciadis, Patrick Hari, Dagmar Heppner, Charlotte Herzig, Alexandra Navratil, Benjamin Senior and Jill Spector
A project by BolteLang, Zurich, Switzerland
6 June – 18 July 2014

Vanessa Billy – Talk Le Foyer

conversation XXXIV – Vanessa Billy in conversation with Ben Woodward
Le Foyer, Zurich, Switzerland
2 May 2014, 7 pm

Patrick Hari – Cyclotrone

This Saturday, 22 February 2014, 2 – 5 pm
Patrick Hari will activate his CYCLOTRONE!

Vanessa Billy Lunchtalk and Early Xmas Finissage

Vanessa Billy Lunchtalk and Early Xmas Finissage
14 December, 11:30 – 5 pm

Patrick Hari – Terror of Infinity vs. Believe it or not

Terror of Infinity vs. Believe it or notPatrick Hari
Prisma publication launch
13 June, Basel
6 pm, Hammer Cafe, Hammerstrasse 133, Kleinbasel

The Mirage of History – Daniel Gustav Cramer

The Mirage of History – Armando Andrade Tudela, Mariana Castillo Deball, Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster,
Orrery, Daniel Gustav Cramer, Nancy Holt & Robert Smithson, Joachim Koester, Uriel Orlow, Michael Stevenson
Curated by Yann Chateigné Tytelman
The Cinemateque, Vancouver, Canada
22 April 2013 – 7.30pm

Swiss Art Awards Basel – Bianca Brunner

Swiss Art AwardBianca Brunner
11 June – 15 June 2013
Opening and award ceremony  10 June

Finissage Trouble Rainbow III

Finissage Trouble Rainbow III and the premiere of These Strange Forms That Claim My Hands a film by Mélodie Mousset, Claudia Comte & Athene Galiciadis
in The Garden of Substitution at the exhibition Trouble Rainbow III
13 October 2012 5 – 7, film screening at 6

Get your nails did with the Trouble Rainbow grid!

Get your nails did with the Trouble Rainbow grid!
Enjoy some bubbles and gridcakes at BolteLang
6 October 12 – 5