Freshwater FishVanessa Billy, Julian Charriere, Gina Folly, Fabian Marti, Hannah Weinberger, Valentin Carron
Sommer gallery, Tel Aviv, IL
23 March – May 17

The Arcades: Contemporary Art and Walter Benjamin – group show with Daniel Gustav Cramer

The Arcades: Contemporary Art and Walter Benjamin – group show with Daniel Gustav Cramer
Curated by Jens Hoffmann
The Jewish Museum, New York
17 March – 06 August 2017

The Middle Line – Daniel Gustav Cramer, Etel Adnan, Ana Arcas, Josh Begley, Dare Dovidjenko, Olafur Eliasson, Eugenio Espinoza, Sandra Gamarra, Geert Goiris, Vanja Pagar, João Queiroz, Sean Snyder
Curated by Antoine Henry Jonquères
LiMac, Madrid
04 February – 04 March 2017

Freiheit, die ich meine – Daniel Gustav Cramer,Matthias Wernke & Mischa Leinkauf, Libia Castro & Olafur Olafson, Wolfgang Tillmans, Conni Renz, Hannes Egger und Jana Müller & Wiebke Elzel
Curated by Axel Lapp
MEWO Kunsthalle, Memmingen
28 January –1 May 2017

Vanishing… – Daniel Gustav Cramer, Robert Barry, Christian Boltanski & Felix Gonzales Torres, Detanico / Lain, Peter Downsbrough Melissa Dubbin & Aron S. Davidson, Hans Peter Feldmann, Michael Snow
Galerie Martine Aboucaya, Paris
28 January – 04 March 2017

Strange Days – Daniel Gustav Cramer, Xavier Antin, Pierre-Olivier Arnaud, Zbynek Baladran, Erica Baum, Maurice Blaussyld, David Douard, Francesco Gennari, Ian Kiaer, Melvin Moti, Rosalind Nashashibi & Lucy Skaer, Gyan Panchal, Paul Sietsema
Curated by Xavier Franceschi
FRAC Ile de France, Paris
18 January –16 April 2017

Habit-co-Habit / Pune Biennale (∞) – Daniel Gustav Cramer,

Habit-co-Habit / Pune Biennale (∞) – Daniel Gustav Cramer, Sarnath Banerjee, Massimo Bartolini, Jimmy Chishi, Yona Friedman,Shilpa Gupta, Sanket Jadia in collaboration with Mario D’Souza, Tushar Joag, Marcello Maloberti, Natak Company, Amol Patil, Rupali Patil, Susan Philipsz, Smita Rajmane, Shubigi Rao, Nikhil Raunak, Tomás Saraceno, Marinella Senatore, The Infinite Library, U-ra-mi-li, Cathy Wilkes
Curated by Zasha Colah & Luca Cerizza
Pune, India
05 – 27 January 2017

Lightness-group exhibtion-alexandra navratil

Lightness – Felix Kiessling, Ittah Yoda, Holly Hendry, Alexandra Navratil, Charles Harlan
White Rainbow, London
17 March – 22 April 2017

4.543 billion. The matter of matter. – Alexandra Navratil

4.543 billion. The matter of matter. Alexandra Navratil
CAPC Musée d’art contemporain de Bordeaux, Bordeaux
28 June – 5 November 2017

Conversational Cosmos – Alexandra Navratil

Conversational Cosmos Alexandra Navratil
West Space, Melbourne
6 April – 13 May 2017

Black Magic – Alexandra Navratil

Black Magic Alexandra Navratil
Christine König Galerie, Vienna
12 January – 4 March 2017

Pavilion Suite

Pavilion SuiteDaniel Gustav Cramer, Haris Epaminonda, Ian Law + Zayne Armstrong, Davide Stucchi, Peter Wächtler + Hans-Christian Lotz
Curated by Vittorio Dapelo and Francesco Garutti
Palazzo Durazzo-Cattaneo Adorno, Genova, Italy
18 – 27 November 2016

Viaja y no lo escribas

Viaja y no lo escribas – The Infinite Library, Regina de Miguel, Marco Montiel-Soto, Lorenzo Sandoval (parallel workshop program), Christopher Kline, and Alain Urrutia
Curated by Carolina Jiménez Vázquez
La Casa Encendida, Madrid, Spain
30 June – 31 August 2016

Projective Ornament

 

Projective Ornament –Nora Barón, Eva Fábregas, Claude Fayette Bragdon, Carlos Fernández-Pello, Karlos Gil, The Infinite Library (Daniel Gustav Cramer and Haris Epaminonda), Enrico Piras & Alessandro Sau & Salvatore Moro, paraSITE, André Romao, Víctor Santamarina and Belén Zahera
Garcia Galeria, Madrid, Spain
7 May – 30 July 2016

Belong and Observe –René Bauermeister, Christoph Draeger, Christy Gast, Alexandra Navratil, Jean Painlevé

Belong and Observe –René Bauermeister, Christoph Draeger, Christy Gast, Alexandra Navratil, Jean Painlevé
Médiathèque du FMAC, Switzerland
10 November 2016 – 29 January 2017

Museum of Rhythm – group exhibition

Museum of Rhythm –Alessandro Bosetti, Ericka Beckman, Erick Beltrán, Gianni Colombo, Hanne Darboven, Juan Downey, Nicola Durvasula, Simone Forti, Frank B. & Lillian Gilbreth, Milan Grygar, Lawrence Abu Hamdan, Francisco Camacho Herrera, Åke Hodell, Channa Horwitz, Robert Horvitz, Ken Jacobs, Hassan Khan, Katarzyna Kobro, Alan Lomax, Barbara McCullough, Angela Melitopoulos, Alexandra Navratil, The Otolith Group, Bernard Parmigiani, Jean Painlevé, Alain Resnais, Lis Rhodes, Jimmy Robert, Jean Rouch, Gerhard Rühm, Nicolas Schöffer, Paul Sharits, Yashas Shetty, Leo Wadada Smith, Nancy Spero, Wacław Szpakowski, Stephen Willats, Andrew S. Yang, Samson Young
Muzeum Sztuki Lodz, Poland
23 November 2016 – 5 March 2017

Vanessa Billy – Project 1049

Project 1049 – ÅYR, Vanessa Billy, Raphael Hefti, Paul Kneale, Laura McLean-Ferris, Marlie Mul, Publishing House, Haroon Mirza, Paul Pieroni & Holly White, Laure Prouvost, Megan Rooney, Dan Solbach, Julia Tcharfas, Ben Vickers, Richard Wentworth
Curated by Raphael Hefti
LUMA Foundation, Gstaad, Switzerland
29 July – 21 August 2016

Vanessa Billy – Exercises in style

Exercises in Style – Vanessa Billy, Ben Burgis & Ksenia Pedan, Luke Burton, Adam Cruces & Louisa Gagliardi, Adrian Dan, Lauren Keeley, Jan Kiefer, Ian Law, Erin Jane Nelson, Eugen Roșca
Curated by Simina Neagu
Suprainfinit Gallery, Bucharest, Romania
23 June – 15 August 2016

Talisa Lallai – Studiolo

Melike Kara, Talisa Lallai, Lindsay Lawson – Talisa Lallai
Studiolo, Milan, Italy
31 May – 4 September 2016

Vanessa Billy – good things come…

good things come… – Agnes Calf, Alex Frost, Clive Murphy, Eric Bainbridge, Hayley Tompkins, Jack Lavender, Jo Addison, Kevin Hunt, Leo Fitzmaurice, Oliver Tirre, Peter Amoore, Richard Wentworth, Ryan Gander, Ruth Proctor, Sean Edwards, Susan Collis, Vanessa Billy
The Gallery at Plymouth College of Art, Plymouth, UK
25 April – 4 June 2016

Daniel Gustav Cramer – Examining the Bench

Examining the Bench – Daniel Gustav Cramer
Curated by Sophie Auger, Maud Cosson, Aline Gheysen
Micro Onde, centre d’art de l’Onde, Vélizy-Villacoublay, France
9 April – 25 June 2016

Daniel Gustav Cramer – Overseas

Overseas – Bianca Casady & Anne Sherwood Pundyk, Daniel Gustav Cramer & Haris Epaminonda, Rafaela Drazic, Aikaterini Gegisian, Guerrilla Optimists, Effie Halivopoulou, Sharon Kivland, Georgia Kotretsos, Tim Lahan, Nuno da Luz, Callum Monteith, Elisabeth Ida Mulyani, Jennifer Nelson & Dimitri Kotsaras, Τhe Otolith Group, Aliki Panagiotopoulou, Kyrillos Sarris, Andreas Sell, Agathe Snow, Clare Thornton & Paul Hurley, Khee Siong Tian
Curated by Galini Notti
The American College of Greece, Athens, Greece
4 March – 3 April 2016

Vanessa Billy – colony collapse disorder

colony collapse disorder – Mirko Baselgia, Vanessa Billy, Samoa Rémy
Curated by Laura Giudici & Isaline Vuille
Sonnenstube Offspace, Lugano, Switzerland
15 April – 14 May 2016

Alexandra Navratil – Race to the Bottom

Race to the Bottom – Yuri Ancarani, Carlos Irijalba, Susanne Kriemann, Alexandra Navratil, Lisa Rave
Curated by Joram Kraaijeveld
Schloss Ringenberg, Hamminkeln, Germany
22 May – 17 June 2016

Alexandra Navratil – Digitale Abstraktionen

Digitale Abstraktionen / Digital Abstractions – Zach Blas, Cyriak, Ted Davis, Andreas Gysin, Femke Herregraven, Esther Hunziker, Lazar Jeremic, Rainer Kohlberger, Lab[au], Karin Lustenberger, Alexandra Navratil, Pier Giorgio de Pinto, Sabrina Ratté, Elisabeth Richard, Rafaël Rozendaal, Nicolas Sassoon, Quayola, Zeitguised
Curated by Alexandra Adler and Reinhard Storz
HeK (Haus der elektronischen Künste), Basel, Switzerland
7 April – 22 May 2016

Henning Strassburger – Face to Face

Face to Face – a selection of international emerging artists from the Ernesto Esposito collection, including Henning Strassburger
Palazzo Fruscione Salerno, Italy
22 March – 1 May 2016

Alexandra Navratil – Black Hole Hunters

Black Hole Hunters – Alexandra Navratil and Susanne M. Winterling
Curated by Övul Ö. Durmusoglu
Kunstverein Langenhagen, Germany
13 March – 8 May 2016

Talisa Lallai – We’ve been hiding too long

We’ve been hiding too long – Kenneth Alme, Jens Einhorn, Max Frintrop, Luc Fuller, Manor Grunewald, Chris Hood, Talisa Lallai, Tiziano Martini, Peter Müller, Angel Otero, Tobias Rehberger, Michael Riedel, Iris Touliatou
David Achenbach Projects, Wuppertal, Germany
9 April – 1 May 2016

Talisa Lallai – This Is Your Replacement

This Is Your Replacement – Alejandro Cesarco, Charlotte Prodger, Claire Fontaine, Yuri Pattison, Tris Vonna-Michell, Sean Edwards, Talisa Lallai, Lydia Ourahmane, Sung Tieu, Louise Lawler, Jonathan Monk, Ryan Gander and others
Curated by Adam Carr
Sies & Höke Galerie, Düsseldorf, Germany
8 April – 13 May 2016

Alexandra Navratil – Spending Quality Time With My Quantified Self

Spending Quality Time With My Quantified Self – Kate Cooper, Momu & No Es, Alexandra Navratil, Jenna Sutela, Anni Puolakka & Jenna Sutela, Maki Ueda, Milos Trakilovic, Amy Suo Wu, Anna Zett
Curated by Niekolaas Lekkerkerk and Jesse van Oosten
TENT, Rotterdam, The Netherlands
11 February – 10 April 2016

Jill Spector – The Form is the Fiber

The Form is the Fiber – Heather Cook, Krysten Cunningham, Ariel Herwitz, Jill Spector
Mt. San Jacinto College Art Gallery, San Jacinto, USA
16 November – 18 December 2015

Vanessa Billy – Demain dans la bataille, pense à moi

Demain dans la bataille, pense à moi – Vanessa Billy, Maurice Blaussyld, Katinka Bock, Peter Buggenhout, Julien Crépieux, Dario D’aronco, Maria Loboda, Mel O’Callaghan, Bruno Persat
Institut d’Art Contemporain, Villeurbanne/Rhône-Alpes, France
11 December 2015 – 14 February 2016

Vanessa Billy – A.N.T.H.R.O.P.O.C.E.N.E

A.N.T.H.R.O.P.O.C.E.N.E – Ignasi Aballí, Vanessa Billy, Katinka Bock, Milena Bonilla, Susan Collis, Jordi Colomer, Lieven De Boeck, Ryan Foerster, Hreinn Fridfinnsson, Aurélien Froment, Ryan Gander, Filip Gilissen, Ellen Harvey, Adam Henry, Nicolás Lamas, Guillaume Leblon, Benoît Maire, Jorge Méndez Blake, Navid Nuur, Claudio Parmiggiani, Tania Pérez Córdova, Wilfredo Prieto, Benoît Pype, Evariste Richer, Fabrice Samyn, Kelly Schacht, José María Sicilia, Lucy Skaer, Thu Van Tran, Chaim van Luit, Maarten Vanden Eynde, Leon Vranken
Meessen De Clercq, Brussels, Belgium
12 December 2015 – 6 February 2016

Vanessa Billy – Alive for an instant

Alive For An Instant – Vanessa Billy, Jesse Darling, Piotr Łakomy, Roman Stańczak
Galeria Stereo, Warsaw, Poland
27 November 2015 – 9 January 2016

Vanessa Billy – IKEYAZHANG

Local Objects – Alessandro Agudio, Vanessa Billy, Tim Ellis, Mark Essen, Hannah Lees, Santo Tolone. Verses by Wallace Stevens
IKEYAZHANG, Milan, Italy
19 November 2015 – 15 January 2016

Vanessa Billy – War II

War II – Pierino Algieri, Vanessa Billy, Ulla von Brandenburg, Peter Coffin, Thomas Demand, Claire Fontaine, Félix González-Torres, Mario Garcia Torres, Simon Dybbroe Møller, Diango Hernández, Jon Kessler, Catrin Menai, Lydia Ourahmane, Christodoulos Panayiotou, Wilfredo Prieto, Mandla Reuter, Ron Terada, Sung Tieu, Gwyn Williams
Mostyn, Wales, UK
14 November 2015 – 6 March 2016

Vanessa Billy – 80 years

80 YearsVanessa Billy, Alice Browne, Lucy Clout, Daniel Davies, Matt Golden, Gabriele De Santis, Tomas Downes, Sean Edwards, Kate Owens, Jack Strange, Yonatan Vinitsky
Limoncello, London, UK
12 November – 19 December 2015

Claudia Comte – Ligne Aveugle

Ligne Aveugle – Sylvain Azam, Mireille Blanc, Hugo Capron, Emmanuelle Castellan, Claudia Comte, Guillaume Dorvillé, Frédéric Dialynas Sanchez, Isabelle Ferreira, Olivier Filippi, Mathis Gasser, Germain Hamel, Frédéric Houvert, Anthony Jacquot Boeykens, Flora Klein, Stéphane Kropf, David Malek, Maude Maris, Daniel Mato, Damian Navarro, Eva Nielsen, Camilla Oliviera Fairclough, Guillaume Pilet, Laurent Proux, Jean Ricardon, Samuel Richardot, Jérôme Robbe, Nicolas Roggy, Julien Tiberi, Emmanuel Van der Meulen, Fabio Viscogliosi, Mathieu Wernert
Institut Supérieur des Beaux Arts, Besançon, France
30 September – 12 November 2015

Claudia Comte – Des seins à dessein

Des Seins à Dessein – Graziella Antonini, Omar Ba, Silvia Bächli, Christian Balmer, Francis Baudevin, Pierre Bonard, Jacques Bonnard, Céline Burnand (Collectif RATS), Adrien Chevalley (Collectif RATS), Delphine Coindet, Cendrine Colin, Claudia Comte, Raquel Dias, mounir fatmi, Gilles Furtwängler, Matthieu Gafsou, David et Elise Gagnebin-de Bons, Patricia Glave, Anne Sylvie Henchoz, Jérôme Hentsch, Marie-José Imsand, Stéphanie Jeannet, Monique Jacot, Thomas Koenig (Collectif RATS), Vincent Kohler, Luo Mingjun, Jean Nazelle, Loan Nguyen, Jean Otth, Virginie Otth, Sandrine Pelletier, Ghislaine Portalis, Michael Rampa / Florian Javet, Anne Rochat / Sarah Anthony, Maya Rochat, Denis Savary, Katja Schenker, Ilona Schwippel, Francine Simonin, Miroslav Tichý, Mazyar Zarandar (Collectif RATS), Zaric
Espace Arlaud, Lausanne, Switzerland
10 September – 8 November 2015

Vanessa Billy – L’HOSPICE DES MILLE-CUISSES

L’HOSPICE DES MILLE-CUISSES, Expériences de guérison – Christian Addor, Tapes Adventure, David Amaral, Dorine Aguerre, Murmures Barbares, Kim Seob Boninsegni, AJIKA, David Ashby, Julien Baillod, Massimiliano Baldassarri, Kyung Roh Bannwart, Sacha Béraud, Tonino De Bernardi, Vanessa Billy, Blanktapes, Fabian Boschung, Lupo Borgonovo, Bruno Botella, Harold Bouvard, Giovanni Carmine (Kunsthalle St-Gallen), Les frères Chapuisat, Jérémy Chevalier, Henry Collins, Héron Cool, Marie Cool Fabio Balducci, Philippe Daerendinger, Tom Dale, Sinner DC, Baudouin De Jaer, Dejode & Lacombe, Dany Digler, Emmanuel Paxon Dupasquier, Eric Duyckaerts, Pia Epremian De Silvestris, Lugano Fell, Lionel Ferchaud, Fred Fischer, Luke Fowler, FU, Massimo Furlan, Adrian Gaille, Pierre Gattoni, Kester Güdel, H., Johnny Haway, Tarik Hayward, Ionic South, John Isaacs, Martin Jakob, Henrik Plenge Jakobsen, François Jaques, Georg Keller, Markus Kummer, Renaud Loda, Francisco da Mata, Guy Meldem, Mental Groove (Olivier Ducret), Flavio Merlo, Metzger & Bauer, Wyrding Module, Nicolas Momein, Dr. Nezumi, Gyan Panchal, Papiro, Julia Perazzini, Matthieu Pilloud, Sam Porritt, Pùrpura, Léopold Rabus, Till Rabus, Nicolas Raufaste, Marco Repetto, Christophe Rey, Sylviane Röösli, Mario Sancho, Valerio Scamuffa, Xavière Sennac, A. Spring, Aymeric Tarrade, Squares and Triangles, Javier Téllez, Swann Thommen, Brynjar Thorsson, Mélissa Tun Tun, Turbosieste, Uiutna, U-Zehn, Jean-Thomas Vannotti, Sebastien Verdon, Mélanie Veuillet, Christian Waldvogel, Galaxia Wang, Wildrfid, Yinsh, ZOV …
CAN, Neuchâtel, Switzerland
22 August – 3 October 2015

Vanessa Billy – The Infinite Lawn

The Infinite Lawn – Adriano Amaral, Vanessa Billy, Petra Feriancová, Falke Pisano, Yann Sérandour, Ian Whittlesea
Tenderpixel, London, UK
17 July – 15 August 2015

Vanessa Billy – TAVERNA – We are open

TAVERNA – We are open – åbäke, Salvatore Arancio, Vanessa Billy, Karina Bisch, Lupo Borgonovo, Hugo Canoilas, Gabriele De Santis, GintarasDidžiapetris, Tim Ellis, Flavio Favelli, Ryan Gander, Nicholas Hatfull, Alek O., Nicola Pecoraro, Samara Scott, Santo Tolone, Bedwyr Willimas
Curated by Ilaria Gianni
Fraternita dei Laici, Piazza Grande, Arezzo, Italy
28 June – 27 September 2015

Bianca Brunner – Work and Residency Grants of the City of Zurich

Work and Residency Grants of the City of Zurich – !Mediengruppe Bitnik, Kevin Aeschbacher, Judith Albert, Lena Amuat & Zoë Meyer, Cristian Andersen,Tatiana Arce, Nicole Bachmann, Nino Baumgartner, Heiko Blankenstein, Bianca Brunner, Delphine Chapuis Schmitz, David Chieppo, Andreas Dobler, René Fahrni, Florian Germann, Dieter Hall, Michael Hirschbichler, Köhle / Vermot Petit-Outhenin, Milenko Lazic, Tom Menzi, Nicolasa Navarrete Martinez, Garrett Nelson, Nüssli / Oeschger, Leila Peacock, Christian Ratti, Ilona Ruegg, Christoph Schreiber, Karin Schwarzbek, Pascal Sidler, Veronika Spierenburg, Vreni Spieser, Ana Strika, Thorsten Strohmeier, Milva Stutz, Navid Tschopp, Veli & Amos
Helmhaus, Zurich, Switzerland
18 July – 6 September 2015

Claudia Comte – Full House

Bunk Club presents Full House – Andy Boot, Claudia Comte, Debora Delmar Corp, Samuel François, Erik Frydenborg, Lucas Knipscher, Tatiana Kronberg, Leonardo Micarelli, Nicolas Party, Joshua Smith, Olivier Vandervliet, Pedro Wirz
Bunk Club at Shanaynay, Paris, France
10 July – 1 August 2015

Alexandra Navratil – Shadow Scenes

Shadow Scenes – Bani Abidi, Sven Augustijnen, Pedro Gomez-Egana, Camille Henrot, Susanne Kriemann, Alexandra Navratil, Alek O., Agnieszka Polska, Mahbubur Rahman, Jimmy Robert, Anri Sala, Lucy Skaer, Hajra Waheed, Susanne Winterling amongst others
Curated by Natasha Ginwala
As part of Colomboscope Festival, Colombo, Sri Lanka
21 – 30 August 2015

Claudia Comte – Parc du Muy

Architecture & Nature – John Armleder, Monica Bonvicini, Les Frères Chapuisat, Claudia Comte, Sylvie Fleury, Claire Fontaine, Michel Francois, Mark Handforth, Sui Jiango, Peter Kogler, Yayoi Kusama, Lalanne, Sol Lewitt, Isa Melsheimer, Gianni Motti, Thomas Saraceno, Katja Schencker, Roman Signer, Ai Wei wei, Jeppe Hein
Curated by Simon Lamunière
Parc du Muy, France
Opening July 12th 2015

Daniel Gustav Cramer – Meeting Point

Meeting Point – Kader Attia, Gili Avissar, Marc Bauer, Daniel Gustav Cramer, Nick Crowe & Ian Rawlinson, Markus Daum, Amit Goffer, Leah Gordon, Siggi Hofer, Azade Köker, Alexej Meschtschanow, Eriz Moreno, Nasan Tur, Alexandra Vogt
Curated by Axel Lapp
Kunstverein Konstanz, Kunstraum Kreuzlingen and 10 historical places nearby
24 May – 23 August, 2015

Vanessa Billy and Daniel Gustav Cramer – Waterbound/Kallmann Museum

Waterbound – Vom Leben mit dem Wasser – Including: Kader Attia, Vanessa Billy, Daniel Gustav Cramer, Tue Greenfort, Nathalie Grenzhaeuser, Joanna Jesse, Cornelius Völker
Kallmann Museum Ismaning, Ismaning, Germany
23 May – 30 August 2015

Claudia Comte – Art Imprimé

Triennale de l’art imprimé contemporain – Dove Allouche, John Armleder, Marc Bauer, Manon Bellet, Karina Bisch, Marie-France Bonmariage, Claudia Comte, Jonathan Delachaux, Antoine Dorotte, Das Institut, Patrick Graf, Mireille Gros, Amber Heaton, Marta Kubiak, Nicola Lopez, Annabelle Milon, Mai-Thu Perret, Alexandre Singh, Lucy Skaer, Jelena Sredanovic, Amalia Ulman, Wolfgang Zät
Musee des Beaux-Arts, Le Locle, Switzerland
21 June – 18 October 2015

Vanessa Billy & Claudia Comte – Art Motiers

Môtiers Art en plein air 2015 – artists include: Vanessa Billy and Claudia Comte
Môtiers, Switzerland
20 June – 20 September 2015

Claudia Comte – Gargle/Spit

Gargle/Spit – Chris Burden, Claudia Comte, Franz West, Katherine Bernhardt, Mary Heilmann, Paul Thek, Rachel Harrison, Richard Artschwager, Vito Acconci
Curated by Kenny Schachter
TBD, New York, USA
13 May – 14 June 2015

Patrick Hari – Required Ubiquity

Required Ubiquity – Whitney Claflin, Goutam Ghosh, Patrick Hari, Cheyney Thompson, Padraig Timoney, Josh Tonsfeldt
Galleria Raucci/Santamaria, Naples, Italy
22 May – 30 June 2015

Alexandra Navratil – De Appel Arts Centre

Your Time is Not My Time – Keren Cytter, Lav Diaz, Benjamin Forster, Andres Galeano, Riley Harmon, Tilman Hornig, Metahaven, Alexandra Navratil, Sam Smith, Wu Tsang, Bruno Zhu
De Appel Arts Centre, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
23 May – 28 June 2015

Henning Strassburger – Studiolo

Adrian Buschmann, Mia Marfurt, Henning Strassburger, Tyra Tingleff
Studiolo, Milan, Italy
11 April – 6 June 2015

Alexandra Navratil – Form Regained

Form Regained – Alexandra Navratil, Erin Shirreff, Lara Viana
i8 Gallery, Reykjavik, Iceland
22 April – 30 May 2015

Vanessa Billy – Engagements : collectionner / partager

Engagements : collectionner / partager – Saädane Afif, Carlos Aires, Dove Allouche, Xavier Antin, John Armleder, Gilles Barbier, Neil Beloufa, Vanessa Billy, Pierre Yves Bohm, Stefan Brüggemann, Matthieu Cherkit, Choi Huyn-Soo, Abigail Deville, Angela Detanico and Rafael Lain, David Douard, Philippe Favier, Maike Freess, Fabrice Hyber, Melissa Ichiuji, Véronique Joumard, Philippe Mayaux, Adrián Melis, Enzo Mianes, Julien des Monstriers, Nicolas Muller, Gabriel Orozco, Lucien Pelen, Estefania Peñafiel Loaiza, Florian and Michaël Quistrebert, Jean-Pierre Raynaud, Lionel Sabatte, Société réaliste, Joris Van de Moortel
Musée Sainte-Croix, Poitiers, France
11 April – 23 August 2015

Alexandra Navratil – Percussive Hunter

Percussive Hunter – A Kassen, Juliette Bonneviot, Nina Canell, Nicolas Deshayes, Kevin Gallagher, Paul Geelen, Camille Henrot, Carlos Irijalba, Rachel de Joode, Fran Meana, Alexandra Navratil, Katja Novitskova, Angela de Weijer, Müge Yilmaz
Curated by Niekolaas Johannes Lekkerkerk
Akbank Sanat, Istanbul, Turkey
11 March – 16 May 2015

Bianca Brunner – Distressed Geometry

Distressed Geometry – Isha Bøhling, Bianca Brunner, Patricia Bucher, Thomas Galler, Clare Goodwin, Justin Hibbs, Vanessa Jackson, Sophie Michael, Tim Renshaw
Kunstraum Baden, Baden, Switzerland
8 March – 26 April 2015

Claudia Comte – Work Hard

Work Hard: Selections by Valentin Carron – Edmond Bille, Vittorio Brodmann, Marguerite Burnat-Provins, Luciano Castelli, Claudia Comte, Sylvain Croci Torti, Latifa Echakhch, Frédéric Gabioud, Mathis Gasser, Fabrice Gygi, Andreas Hochuli, Trix and Robert Haussmann, David Hominal, Bernhard Luginbühl, Urs Lüthi, Fabian Marti, Méret Oppenheim, Simon Paccaud, Mai-Thu Perret, Ugo Rondinone, Denis Savary, Daniel Spoerri, and Jean Tinguely
Swiss Institute, New York, USA
4 March – 24 May 2015

Vanessa Billy – Partial presence

Partial Presence – Francis Alÿs, Ed Atkins, Mirosław Bałka, Matthew Barney, Bernd and Hilla Becher, Walead Beshty, Vanessa Billy, Tom Burr, Oskar Dawicki, Ruth Ewan, Noa Giniger, Mauricio Guillen, James Ireland, On Kawara, Paul Lee, Melissa McGill, Mark Melvin, Enrique Metinides, Laurel Nakadate, Araki Nobuyoshi, Nicola Rae, Rosa Ruey, Gaby Sahhar, Erin Shirreff, Jack Strange, Andrew Sunderland, Gerold Tagwerker, Wolfgang Tillmans, Gillian Wearing, Nicole Wermers and Shahar Yahalom
Zabludowicz Collection, London, UK
29 January – 22 February 2015

Daniel Gustav Cramer – Unendliche Bibliothek

Unendliche Bibliothek – Bas Jan Ader, Saâdane Afif, Rossella Biscotti und Kevin van Braak, Stefan Burger, Natalie Czech, Latifa Echakhch, Matthias Gabi, Daniel Knorr, Susanne Kriemann, Anouk Kruithof, Carl August Liner, Benoît Maire, Sophie Nys, Pamela Rosenkranz, Luiz Schumacher, Veronika Spierenburg, The Dor, The Infinite Library (Daniel Gustav Cramer und Haris Epaminonda), Mara Truog, Christoph Westermeier
Kulturzentrum Alte Fabrik, Rapperswil, Switzerland
23 January – 29 March 2015

Benjamin Senior – Figuratively Speaking

Figuratively Speaking – Carla Busuttil, Eileen Cooper RA, Grant Foster, Kate Groobey, Chantal Joffe RA, Missionary Mary Proctor, Dame Paula Rego, Benjamin Senior, Zadie Xa, Lynette Yiadom-Boakye
Curated by Marcelle Joseph
Heike Moras Art, London, UK
15 January – 11 February 2015

Alexandra Navratil – Anarcheologies

Anarcheologies – Dirk Bruinsma, Yoeri Guepin, Gabriel Jones, Sarah Jones, Alexandra Navratil, Suska Mackert, Padraig Robinson
Curated by Alena Alexandrova
Ygrec Ensapc, Paris, France
5 January – 31 January 2015

Henning Strassburger – Hausreste

Hausreste – Andreas Breunig, Yuji Nagai, Jana Schröder, Henning Strassburger
Curated by Albert Oehlen
Haus der Kunst St. Josef, Solothurn, Switzerland
2 November 2014 – 1 February 2015

Bianca Brunner – Some/Things

SOME / THINGS – Helene Appel, Bianca Brunner, Ryan Gander, Fernanda Gomes, Marie Lund, Josephine Meckseper, Helen Mirra, Andreas Slominski, Franz Erhard Walther, Nicole Wermers
Proyectos Monclova, Cuauhtémoc, Mexico
Opening 12 November 2014

Daniel Gustav Cramer – Words Tend to Be Inadequate

Words Tend to Be Inadequate – Zhu Jinshi, Qiu Zhenzhong, Wang Qingsong, Tsang Kin-Wah, Qin Yufen, Gonkar Gyatso, Jenny Holzer and Daniel Gustav Cramer
Pearl Lam Galleries, Shanghai, China
14 November  – December 2014

Daniel Gustav Cramer – A Cote, en Deca, au Dela

A Cote, en Deca, au Dela – Horst Ademeit, Stanley Brouwn, Pierre Buraglio, Andre Cadere, Benjamin Cottam, Marc Couturier, Daniel Gustav Cramer, Jan Dibbets, Haris Epaminonda, Hans Peter Feldmann, Hamish Fulton, Luigi Ghirri, Rodney Graham, John Hillard, R.H. Qzaytman, Thomas Ruff, Alain Sicard, Remy Zaugg and more.
DIX 291, Paris, France
4 October – 14 December  2014

Daniel Gustav Cramer – Big Bang Auction

Big Bang: 2014 Benefit Gala and Auction – with Daniel Gustav Cramer
The Renaissance Society, Chicago, USA
11 October 2014

Daniel Gustav Cramer – Stills

Stills – Fotofocus Biennial 2014 – Talia Chetrit, Daniel Gustav Cramer, Moyra Davey, Paul Graham, Ryan McGinley, Matt Porter, Barbara Probst, John Stezaker
Michael Lowe Gallery, Cincinnati, USA
26 September – 1 November 2014

Daniel Gustav Cramer – Library Vaccine

The Library Vaccine – Kasper Andreasen, Linus Bill and Adrien Horni, blisterZine, Daniel Gustav Cramer, Arnaud Desjardin, Michael Dean, Karl Holmqvist, Louis Luthi, Sara MacKillop, Dan Mitchell, Kristen Mueller, Sophie Nys, Simon Popper, Preston is my Paris, Alessandro Roma, Karin Ruggaber, John Russell, Erik Steinbrecher, Peter Tillessen, Erik van der Weijde
Curated by Gregorio Magnani
Artists Space, New York, USA
24 September – 9 November 2014

Daniel Gustav Cramer – Konstellationen

Konstellationen – Olaf Otto Becker & Roman Bezjak, Florian Böhm & Luca Pizzaroni, Richard Caldicott & Erin O’Keefe, Juliane Eirich & Daniel Gustav Cramer, Jonathan Gitelson & Sonja Thomsen, John Goto & Calum Colvin, Anja Jensen & Peter Johansson, Gerry Johansson & Allegra Martin & Patrik Elgström, Leon Kirchlechner & Moritz Maximilian Prüfer, Max Regenberg & Jean-Paul Deridder, Anne Schwalbe & Ute Mahler & Werner Mahler, Matt Siber & Hyoungsang Yoo, Brian Ulrich & Shane Rocheleau, Silvio Wolf & Claudia Pozzoli, Thomas Wrede & Scarlett Hooft Graafland
Invited by Juli Eirich
f5.6, Munich, Germany
13 September – 18 October 2014

Daniel Gustav Cramer – Intermezzo 7: Art Book Weekend

Intermezzo 7: Art Book Weekend – with Daniel Gustav Cramer
Curated by Sveinn Fannar Jóhannsson
Demon´s Mouth, Oslo, Norway
11 – 14 September 2014

Daniel Gustav Cramer – An Infinite Conversation. Artists’ books, ephemera and documents

An Infinite Conversation. Artists’ books, ephemera and documents – with Daniel Gustav Cramer
Works from the Teixeira de Freitas Collection
Museo Coleçao Berardo, Lisbon, Portugal
10 July 2014 – 1 February 2015

Bianca Brunner – Docking Station

Docking Station – with Bianca Brunner
Aargauer Kunsthaus, Aarau, Switzerland
23 August – 16 November 2014

Daniel Gustav Cramer – (On)zichtbare Kracht

(On)zichtbare Kracht – James Beckett, Gwenneth Boelens, Giorgio Andreotta Calò, Ronald Cornelissen, Daniel Gustav Cramer, Diango Hernández, Anya Gallaccio, Jean-Marc Spaans
Selected by and from collection of Alexander Ramselaar
IK-eiland, Oost-Souburg, The Netherlands
29 June – 27 July 2014

Daniel Gustav Cramer – Dreams That Money Can’t Buy

Dreams That Money Can’t Buy – Adrien Missika, Andrew Norman Wilson, Anna Franceschini, Daniel Gustav Cramer, David Douard, Francesco Arena, Gabriele De Santis, George Henry Longly,Luca Francesconi, Luca Trevisani, Maria Loboda, Martin Soto Climent, N. Dash, Neil Beloufa, Nico Vascellari amongst others
An exhibition by CURA
Independent Space, Maxxi – Museo delle Arti del XXI secolo, Roma, Italy
24 June – 30 September 2014

Stadtbiotop

Stadtbiotop 2014 – Vanessa Billy, Bianca Brunner, Claudia Comte, Daniel Gustav Cramer, Athene Galiciadis, Patrick Hari, Dagmar Heppner, Charlotte Herzig, Alexandra Navratil, Benjamin Senior and Jill Spector
A project by BolteLang, Zurich, Switzerland
6 June – 18 July 2014

Vanessa Billy – Cocu ou Marron

Cocu ou Marron – Vanessa Billy, Lupo Borgonovo, Michaela Eichwald, Marc Hurtado
Centre d’Art Neuchâtel, Neuchâtel, Switzerland
14 June – 13 July 2014

Daniel Gustav Cramer – La poetica della Meraviglia

La poetica della Meraviglia – Jean-Baptiste Bernadet, Thomas Braida, Ulla von Brandenburg, Daniel Gustav Cramer, Anna Franceschini
Curated by Ilaria Gianni
Furini Arte Contemporanea, Arezzo, Italy
24 May  – 19 July 2014

Daniel Gustav Cramer – Vestibule

Vestibule – three solo projects by Aleana Egan, Daniel Gustav Cramer, Eva Rothschild 
Curated by Aoife Tunney
Merrion Square, Dublin, Ireland
16 May – 20 September 2014

Jill Spector – Lace auction

Happening 2014 Lace Benefit Art Auction – including Kim Abeles, Amy Adler, Dewey Ambrosino, Edgar Arceneaux, Joshua Aster, John Baldessari, Math Bass, Audrey Chan, Kenturah Davis, Paul Pescador, Renee Petropoulos, Raymond Pettibon, Stephen Prina, Aili Schmeltz, Margie Schnibbe, Susan Silton, Alex Slade, Joe Sola, Jill Spector, Emily Sudd, May Sun, Henry Taylor
May 22, 2014

Vanessa Billy – Bex

Bex & Arts – Vanessa Billy
Parc de Szilassy, Bex, Switzerland
1 June – 5 October 2014

Vanessa Billy – Thinking Things

Thinking Things – with Richard Bevan, Vanessa Billy, Emilie Pitoiset, Richard Serra and Zin Taylor
Cafe Gallery Projects, London, UK
28 May – 29 June 2014

Daniel Gustav Cramer – Observations

Observations – Cyprien Gaillard, The Infinite Library (Daniel Gustav Cramer & Haris Epaminonda),
Julije Knifer, David Nez, Goran Petercol, Gudio van der Werve
curated by Vladimir Vidmar
Skuc, Ljubljana, Slovenia
11 April – 2 May 2014

Bianca Brunner – Fotoszene GR

Foto Szene GR – Guido Baselgia, Bianca Brunner, Kurt Caviezel, Hans Danuser, Gabriela Gerber und Lukas Bardill, Arno Hassler, Gian Paul Lozza, Nicola Pitaro, Florio Puenter, Stephan Schenk, Gaudenz Signorell, Jules Spinatsch, Dominique Teufen, Ester Vonplon
Curated by Katharina Ammann
Photobastei, Zurich, Switzerland
17 April – 4 May 2014

Claudia Comte – bex arts

Bex & Arts – Claudia Comte
Parc de Szilassy, Bex, Switzerland
1 June – 5 October 2014

Claudia Comte – Post-Op

Post-Op. Perceptual Gone Painterly / Du perceptuel au pictural. 1958-2014 – With works by Eric Baudart, Louise Bourgeois, Claudia Comte, Emilie Ding, Piero Dorazio, Sol LeWitt, Heinz Mack, Kazuko Miyamoto, Florian & Michael Quistrebert
Curated by Matthieu Poirier
Galerie Perrotin, Paris, France
8 March – 19 April 2014

Solution de Continuité – Daniel Gustav Cramer

Solution de ContinuitéDaniel Gustav Cramer, Latifa Echakhch, Sylvie Fanchon, Christian Marclay, Yann Sérandour, Hugo Schüwer-Boss, Xavier Veilhan
Frac Franche-Comté Cité des arts, Besançon, France
15 March – 18 May 2014

 

12th Bienal de Cuenca, Ecuador – Daniel Gustav Cramer

12th Bienal de Cuenca, Ecuador Daniel Gustav Cramer
Curated by Jacopo Crivelli Visconti & Manuela Moscoso
28 March – 27 June 2014

Seeing, or thinking in the first place – Vanessa Billy

Seeing, or thinking in the first placeVanessa Billy, Santo Tolone and Yonatan Vinitsky
Limoncello Gallery, London, UK
6 March – 10 May 2014

Jill Spector – Drowning and swallowing this text

Drowning and swallowing this text – Math Bass, A.K. Burns, Anna Hoffner, Joan Jonas, MPA, Virginia Poundstone, Laure Prouvost, Mounira Al Solh, Jill Spector, Lawrence Weiner, and The–family (by Wojciech Kosma)
Curated by Shoghig Halajian and Suzy M. Halajian
LACE, Los Angeles, USA
14 March – 20 April 2014

Vanessa Billy – Stone

Stone – Including works by Yuri Ancarani, Vanessa Billy, Harun Farocki, Dennis Oppenheim, Gabriel Orozco, etc.
As part of AV Festival 14: Extraction
Northern Gallery for Contemporary Art, Sunderland, UK
1 March – 17 May 2014

Highlights – Bianca Brunner

Highlights from Corporate Collections – Including works by: by Hannah Starkey, Bianca Brunner and Ebbe Stub Wittrup
Bonhams, London, UK
13 January – 24 January 2014

Claudia Comte – Elevation 1049

Elevation 1049 – including John Armleder, Valentin Carron, Claudia Comte, Olivier Mosset, Tobias Spichtig
Various locations in and around Gstaad, Switzerland
27 January – 8 March 2014

Photo Weekend 2014

Photo Weekend 2014 – Etienne Chambaud, Talia Chetrit, Daniel Gustav Cramer, Kris Martin, João Maria Gusmão + Pedro Paiva, Fabrice Samyn, Florian Slotawa
Sies & Höke, Düsseldorf
31 January – 2 February, 2014

The Time Machine – Daniel Gustav Cramer

The Time Machine – Mark Barrow, Ian Cheng, Nicolas Deshayes, Dexter Sinister, David Douard, Haris Epaminonda and Daniel Gustav Cramer, Camille Henrot, Andrea Kvas, Margaret Lee, Jimmy Limit, Billy Rennekamp, Torben Ribe, Timur Si-Qin and Gundam Air.
Curated by cura from an idea by Ilaria Marotta
Frutta Gallery (Cura Basement at), Roma, Italy
21 November – 21 December 2013

Jahresgaben 2010-14 | Benefit Show – Daniel Gustav Cramer

Jahresgaben 2010-14 | Benefit Show –Dario D’Aronco, Adélaïde Feriot, Matteo Rubbi and Margaret Salmon, Dove Allouche, Dominique Blais, Jagna Ciuchta, Daniel Gustav Cramer, Julien Crépieux, Julien Discrit, Thomas Dupouy, Jacob Jessen, Maria Loboda, Guillaume Leblon, Thomas Merret, Benoît-Marie Moriceau, Mel O’Callaghan, Bruno Persat, Gerald Petit, Michael Pfisterer, Evariste Richer, Olve Sande and Hanna Schwart
Galerie MelanieRio, Paris, France
13 – 15 December 2013

Suicide Narcissus – Daniel Gustav Cramer

Suicide Narcissus – Thomas Baumann, Haris Epaminonda & Daniel Gustav Cramer, Katie Paterson, Nicole Six & Paul Petritsch, Lucy Skaer, Daniel Steegmann Mangrane
Curated by Hamza Walker
The Renaissance Society, Chicago, USA
15 September – 15 December 2013

You Need to Clean Up the Dead Rooster: Bret Nicely & Jill Spector

You Need to Clean Up the Dead Rooster – Bret Nicely & Jill Spector
Online project by Bret Nicely & Jill Spector with Light + Wire Gallery
12 October – 9 November 2013

Familiar unfamiliar – Jill Spector

The Familiar Unfamiliar – Daniela Campins, Julia Haft-Candell, Lisa Rybovich Crallé, Jay Erker, Welly Fletcher, Elizabeth Folk, Helen Rebekah Garber, Rema Ghuloum, Kio Griffith, Michelle Carla Handel, Kyla Hansen, Nathan Huff, Andy Kolar, Bessie Kunath, Tina Linville, Nick Loewen, Nancy Lupo, Danielle McCullough, John Mills, Tracy Molis, Esmeralda Montes, Max Presneill, Gabriel Remon, Cassie Rigger, Jill Spector, Katie Szymanski, Ian Trout, Devon Tsuno, Shanna Waddell, Tessie Whitmore, Suné Woods
Organized by LA-based artist collective, Manual History Machines
October 18 2013

Vanessa Billy – Things in common

Things in common – Wojciech Bąkowski, Vanessa Billy, Andreas Gursky, Edward Krasiński, Igor Krenz, Norman Leto, Piotr Łakomy, Gizela Mickiewicz, Agnieszka Polska, Kilian Rüthemann, Zygmunt Rytka, Mateusz Sadowski, Mikołaj Smoczyński, Roman Stańczak, Sol LeWitt
Curated by Galeria Stereo
Art Stations gallery, Stary Browar, Poznań, Poland
20 September – 31 December 2013

On Stellar Rays – Vanessa Billy

No Name – Bayard, Jennifer Sirey, Jonathon Van Dyke, Michael Mahalchick, Nathaniel Robinson, Nico Colon, Shamus Clisset, Sterling Allen, Susan Collis, Vanessa Billy, and Zackary Drucker
Curated by Aaron Krach and Courtney Childress
On Stellar Rays, New York, USA
20 June – 25 July 2013

The Mirage of History – Daniel Gustav Cramer

The Mirage of History – Armando Andrade Tudela, Mariana Castillo Deball, Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster,
Orrery, Daniel Gustav Cramer, Nancy Holt & Robert Smithson, Joachim Koester, Uriel Orlow, Michael Stevenson
Curated by Yann Chateigné Tytelman
The Cinemateque, Vancouver, Canada
22 April 2013 – 7.30pm

The Unicorn – Daniel Gustav Cramer

The Unicorn – Neil Beloufa, Shana Lutker, and Martin Soto Climent, The Infinite Library
Curated by Reto Thüring
Transformer Station, The Cleveland Museum of Art, Ohio, USA
8 September – December 2013