VB – Common Guild

Group exhibition with Vanessa Billy
The Common Guild, Glasgow
14th October – 17th December 2017

VB, DGC – La Vie

La Vie, Mode d’Emploi – group exhibition with Vanessa Billy and Daniel Gustav Cramer
Centre d’Art Contemporain Chanot, Clamart
18th May – 9th July 2017

Vanessa Billy – Original Fake

Original FakeVanessa Billy, Simon Dybbroe Møller, Joe Fletcher Orr, Tim Foxon, Ryan Gander, Daniel Gustav Cramer, Ane Mette Hol, Jonathan Monk, Ahmet Ögüt, Sung Tieu, curated by Adam Carr
Maisterravalbuena Madrid
27th May – 29th July 2017

Alexandra Navratil – Pasquart

Alexandra Navratil – Pasquart Photoforum Biel, Switzerland
soloshow curated by Nadine Wietlisbach
July 2- September 3, 2017

Alexandra Navratil – CAPC

4.543 billion. The matter of matter. – groupshow with Alexandra Navratil curated by Latitudes
CAPC Musée d’art contemporain de Bordeaux
June 28– November 5, 2017

Freshwater FishVanessa Billy, Julian Charriere, Gina Folly, Fabian Marti, Hannah Weinberger, Valentin Carron
Sommer gallery, Tel Aviv, IL
23 March – May 17

Yesterday’s Echoes – Bianca Brunner

Yesterday’s Echoes – Bianca Brunner
BolteLang, Zurich
24 March – 7 May 2017
Opening Reception 23 March, 6-8pm

Dear Life: Vanessa Billy
Centre Culturel Suisse, Paris
21 January – February 2017

The Arcades: Contemporary Art and Walter Benjamin – group show with Daniel Gustav Cramer

The Arcades: Contemporary Art and Walter Benjamin – group show with Daniel Gustav Cramer
Curated by Jens Hoffmann
The Jewish Museum, New York
17 March – 06 August 2017

The Middle Line – Daniel Gustav Cramer, Etel Adnan, Ana Arcas, Josh Begley, Dare Dovidjenko, Olafur Eliasson, Eugenio Espinoza, Sandra Gamarra, Geert Goiris, Vanja Pagar, João Queiroz, Sean Snyder
Curated by Antoine Henry Jonquères
LiMac, Madrid
04 February – 04 March 2017

Freiheit, die ich meine – Daniel Gustav Cramer,Matthias Wernke & Mischa Leinkauf, Libia Castro & Olafur Olafson, Wolfgang Tillmans, Conni Renz, Hannes Egger und Jana Müller & Wiebke Elzel
Curated by Axel Lapp
MEWO Kunsthalle, Memmingen
28 January –1 May 2017

Vanishing… – Daniel Gustav Cramer, Robert Barry, Christian Boltanski & Felix Gonzales Torres, Detanico / Lain, Peter Downsbrough Melissa Dubbin & Aron S. Davidson, Hans Peter Feldmann, Michael Snow
Galerie Martine Aboucaya, Paris
28 January – 04 March 2017

Strange Days – Daniel Gustav Cramer, Xavier Antin, Pierre-Olivier Arnaud, Zbynek Baladran, Erica Baum, Maurice Blaussyld, David Douard, Francesco Gennari, Ian Kiaer, Melvin Moti, Rosalind Nashashibi & Lucy Skaer, Gyan Panchal, Paul Sietsema
Curated by Xavier Franceschi
FRAC Ile de France, Paris
18 January –16 April 2017

Habit-co-Habit / Pune Biennale (∞) – Daniel Gustav Cramer,

Habit-co-Habit / Pune Biennale (∞) – Daniel Gustav Cramer, Sarnath Banerjee, Massimo Bartolini, Jimmy Chishi, Yona Friedman,Shilpa Gupta, Sanket Jadia in collaboration with Mario D’Souza, Tushar Joag, Marcello Maloberti, Natak Company, Amol Patil, Rupali Patil, Susan Philipsz, Smita Rajmane, Shubigi Rao, Nikhil Raunak, Tomás Saraceno, Marinella Senatore, The Infinite Library, U-ra-mi-li, Cathy Wilkes
Curated by Zasha Colah & Luca Cerizza
Pune, India
05 – 27 January 2017

ARCO MADRID – Daniel Gustav Cramer solo

ARCO MADRID – Daniel Gustav Cramer
Galeria Vera Cortes, Lisbon
22 – 26 February 2017

Lightness-group exhibtion-alexandra navratil

Lightness – Felix Kiessling, Ittah Yoda, Holly Hendry, Alexandra Navratil, Charles Harlan
White Rainbow, London
17 March – 22 April 2017

http://www.hochparterre.ch/nachrichten/design/blog/post/detail/eine-stimme-geben/1485773131/ – anyway part of it

http://www.hochparterre.ch/nachrichten/design/blog/post/detail/eine-stimme-geben/1485773131/ – anyway part of it

4.543 billion. The matter of matter. – Alexandra Navratil

4.543 billion. The matter of matter. Alexandra Navratil
CAPC Musée d’art contemporain de Bordeaux, Bordeaux
28 June – 5 November 2017

Conversational Cosmos – Alexandra Navratil

Conversational Cosmos Alexandra Navratil
West Space, Melbourne
6 April – 13 May 2017

Black Magic – Alexandra Navratil

Black Magic Alexandra Navratil
Christine König Galerie, Vienna
12 January – 4 March 2017

Black Sun – Benjamin Senior

Black Sun – Benjamin Senior 
James Fuentes, New York
9 December – 08 January 2017

Pavilion Suite

Pavilion SuiteDaniel Gustav Cramer, Haris Epaminonda, Ian Law + Zayne Armstrong, Davide Stucchi, Peter Wächtler + Hans-Christian Lotz
Curated by Vittorio Dapelo and Francesco Garutti
Palazzo Durazzo-Cattaneo Adorno, Genova, Italy
18 – 27 November 2016

Rainbow – Daniel Gustav Cramer

Rainbow – Daniel Gustav Cramer
E-Werk, Freiburg
11 November – December 2016

The World Preserves The Memory Of All Past Traces. CV Collection

The World Preserves The Memory Of All Past Traces. CV Collection – Allora & Calzadilla, Paul Chan, Haris Epaminonda, Cevdet Erek, Cyprien Gaillard, Ryan Gander, Mario García Torres, Liam Gillick, Rubén Grilo, Gusmao-Paiva, Daniel Gustav Cramer, Pierre Huyghe, Gabriel Kuri, María Loboda, Fran Meana, Perejaume, André Romao, Anri Sala, Daniel Steegmann Maangrané, Iris Touliatou, Francisco Tropa, Andrea Zittel
curated by Juan Canela
Centro de Arte Alcobendas, Madrid
23 September – 30 November 2016

Iceberg- Daniel Gustav Cramer

IcebergDaniel Gustav Cramer
T-ransfer, Zurich
Edition (Island, 2016) for Transfer, an architectual platform (15. September 2016)

Farewell to an idea

Farewell to an idea – Daniel Gustav Cramer
Curated by Jaromir Hladik
Neue Berliner Räume EV, Berlin
13 September – 18 September 2016

Viaja y no lo escribas

Viaja y no lo escribas – The Infinite Library, Regina de Miguel, Marco Montiel-Soto, Lorenzo Sandoval (parallel workshop program), Christopher Kline, and Alain Urrutia
Curated by Carolina Jiménez Vázquez
La Casa Encendida, Madrid, Spain
30 June – 31 August 2016

Projective Ornament

 

Projective Ornament –Nora Barón, Eva Fábregas, Claude Fayette Bragdon, Carlos Fernández-Pello, Karlos Gil, The Infinite Library (Daniel Gustav Cramer and Haris Epaminonda), Enrico Piras & Alessandro Sau & Salvatore Moro, paraSITE, André Romao, Víctor Santamarina and Belén Zahera
Garcia Galeria, Madrid, Spain
7 May – 30 July 2016

Belong and Observe –René Bauermeister, Christoph Draeger, Christy Gast, Alexandra Navratil, Jean Painlevé

Belong and Observe –René Bauermeister, Christoph Draeger, Christy Gast, Alexandra Navratil, Jean Painlevé
Médiathèque du FMAC, Switzerland
10 November 2016 – 29 January 2017

Museum of Rhythm – group exhibition

Museum of Rhythm –Alessandro Bosetti, Ericka Beckman, Erick Beltrán, Gianni Colombo, Hanne Darboven, Juan Downey, Nicola Durvasula, Simone Forti, Frank B. & Lillian Gilbreth, Milan Grygar, Lawrence Abu Hamdan, Francisco Camacho Herrera, Åke Hodell, Channa Horwitz, Robert Horvitz, Ken Jacobs, Hassan Khan, Katarzyna Kobro, Alan Lomax, Barbara McCullough, Angela Melitopoulos, Alexandra Navratil, The Otolith Group, Bernard Parmigiani, Jean Painlevé, Alain Resnais, Lis Rhodes, Jimmy Robert, Jean Rouch, Gerhard Rühm, Nicolas Schöffer, Paul Sharits, Yashas Shetty, Leo Wadada Smith, Nancy Spero, Wacław Szpakowski, Stephen Willats, Andrew S. Yang, Samson Young
Muzeum Sztuki Lodz, Poland
23 November 2016 – 5 March 2017

When Forms Become Attitude –Anna Amadio, Athene Galiciadis, Viktor Korol, Karim Noureldin, Yves Scherer

When Forms Become Attitude –Anna Amadio, Athene Galiciadis, Viktor Korol, Karim Noureldin, Yves Scherer
Kunst Raum Riehen, Switzerland
1 October – 6 November 2016

Zurich Stipends – Alexandra Navratil

Zurich Stipends – Alexandra Navratil
Helmhaus Zürich, Switzerland
8 October – 20 November 2016

Still Moving – Dennis Oppenheim, Josef Dabernich, Floris Vanhoof, Basim Magdy Tamar Guimarães, Alexandra Navratil

Still Moving –Dennis Oppenheim, Josef Dabernich, Floris Vanhoof, Basim Magdy Tamar Guimarães, Alexandra Navratil
UGent Technicum, Belgium
11 – 21 October 2016

Henning Strassburger-Superet Exit Systems

Superet Exit Systems – Henning Strassburger
Studiolo, Milano, Italy
15 September – 12 November 2016

Vanessa Billy – We dissolve

We dissolve – Vanessa Billy
Kunsthalle St. Gallen, Switzerland
3 September – 13 November 2016

Athene Galiciadis – Your memories are our Future

Your memories are our Future – Mathis Altman, Darren Bader, Julie Beaufils, Nina Beier, Bruno Botella, Jean-Alain Corre, Athene Galiciadis, Dorian Gaudin, Ken Kagami, Tobias Madison and Emanuel Rossetti, Mia Marfurt, Anita Molinero, Shana Moulton, Marina Pinsky, Pablo Reol, Maxime Rossi
Palais de Tokyo & ACRUSH, Zurich, Switzerland
11 – 24 June 2016

Alexandra Navratil – sunsets never looked as stunning as through the haze of factory soot

Sunsets Never Looked As Stunning As Through The Haze Of Factory Soot – Alexandra Navratil, Pieter Paul Pothoven, Vincent Vulsma
Jan van Eyck Academie Gallery, Maastricht, The Netherlands
9 September – 14 October 2016

Alexandra Navratil – Museum of Rhythm

The Museum of Rhythm – group exhibition with Alexandra Navratil, curated by Natasha Ginwala and Daniel Muzyczuk
Muzeum Sztuki Lodz, Poland
23 November 2016 – 5 March 2017

Benjamin Senior – La Rue

La Rue – Benjamin Senior
Bruce Haines Mayfair, London, UK
7 – 29 July 2016

Claudia Comte – Catch The Tail By The Tiger

Catch The Tail By The Tiger – Claudia Comte
König Galerie, Berlin, Germany
29 April – 29 May 2016

Claudia Comte – The Language of Things

The Language of Things – Carol Bove, Claudia Comte, Michael Dean, Adam Pendleton, Tino Sehgal, Chris Watson, Hannah Wiener
Public Art Fund, City Hall Park, New York City, USA
29 June – 29 September 2016

Claudia Comte – The Curves, The Corners, and The Machines

The Curves, The Corners, and The Machine – Claudia Comte
Espace EDF Bazacle, Le printemps de Septembre, Festival International d’Art Toulouse, France
23 September – 23 October 2016

Vanessa Billy – Project 1049

Project 1049 – ÅYR, Vanessa Billy, Raphael Hefti, Paul Kneale, Laura McLean-Ferris, Marlie Mul, Publishing House, Haroon Mirza, Paul Pieroni & Holly White, Laure Prouvost, Megan Rooney, Dan Solbach, Julia Tcharfas, Ben Vickers, Richard Wentworth
Curated by Raphael Hefti
LUMA Foundation, Gstaad, Switzerland
29 July – 21 August 2016

Vanessa Billy – Exercises in style

Exercises in Style – Vanessa Billy, Ben Burgis & Ksenia Pedan, Luke Burton, Adam Cruces & Louisa Gagliardi, Adrian Dan, Lauren Keeley, Jan Kiefer, Ian Law, Erin Jane Nelson, Eugen Roșca
Curated by Simina Neagu
Suprainfinit Gallery, Bucharest, Romania
23 June – 15 August 2016

Henning Strassburger – LISTE 2016

Road Trip Stories – Henning Strassburger
LISTE Art Fair, Basel, Switzerland
Booth 0/10/G5
13 – 19 June 2016

Alexandra Navratil – GRANPALAZZO 2016

All That Slides, Strikes, Rises and FallsAlexandra Navratil
With BolteLang at GRANPALAZZO 2016
Zagarolo, Rome, Italy
28 – 29 May 2016

Talisa Lallai – Studiolo

Melike Kara, Talisa Lallai, Lindsay Lawson – Talisa Lallai
Studiolo, Milan, Italy
31 May – 4 September 2016

Vanessa Billy – good things come…

good things come… – Agnes Calf, Alex Frost, Clive Murphy, Eric Bainbridge, Hayley Tompkins, Jack Lavender, Jo Addison, Kevin Hunt, Leo Fitzmaurice, Oliver Tirre, Peter Amoore, Richard Wentworth, Ryan Gander, Ruth Proctor, Sean Edwards, Susan Collis, Vanessa Billy
The Gallery at Plymouth College of Art, Plymouth, UK
25 April – 4 June 2016

Daniel Gustav Cramer – The Infinite Library & Haris Epaminonda

The Infinite Library & Haris Epaminonda Daniel Gustav Cramer and Haris Epaminonda
Curated by Ana Ballesteros
Centro Andaluz de Arte Contemporaneo, Seville, Spain
29 April – 28 August 2016

Daniel Gustav Cramer – A day in the mountains

A day in the mountains – Daniel Gustav Cramer
new publication as part of Nineteen, CAC Vilnius
out 15 April 2016
available at Motto Books

Daniel Gustav Cramer – Nineteen

NineteenDaniel Gustav Cramer
Curated by Neringa Bumbliene
CAC Vilnius, Lithuinia
15 April – 22 May 2016

Daniel Gustav Cramer – Examining the Bench

Examining the Bench – Daniel Gustav Cramer
Curated by Sophie Auger, Maud Cosson, Aline Gheysen
Micro Onde, centre d’art de l’Onde, Vélizy-Villacoublay, France
9 April – 25 June 2016

Daniel Gustav Cramer – Overseas

Overseas – Bianca Casady & Anne Sherwood Pundyk, Daniel Gustav Cramer & Haris Epaminonda, Rafaela Drazic, Aikaterini Gegisian, Guerrilla Optimists, Effie Halivopoulou, Sharon Kivland, Georgia Kotretsos, Tim Lahan, Nuno da Luz, Callum Monteith, Elisabeth Ida Mulyani, Jennifer Nelson & Dimitri Kotsaras, Τhe Otolith Group, Aliki Panagiotopoulou, Kyrillos Sarris, Andreas Sell, Agathe Snow, Clare Thornton & Paul Hurley, Khee Siong Tian
Curated by Galini Notti
The American College of Greece, Athens, Greece
4 March – 3 April 2016

Vanessa Billy – colony collapse disorder

colony collapse disorder – Mirko Baselgia, Vanessa Billy, Samoa Rémy
Curated by Laura Giudici & Isaline Vuille
Sonnenstube Offspace, Lugano, Switzerland
15 April – 14 May 2016

Patrick Hari – + RESIDUAL SIMULATION + S I M U L AT E D EXPERIENCE

+ RESIDUAL SIMULATION + SIMULATED EXPERIENCE Patrick Hari
Ausstellung des 10. Preisträgers der Dr. Georg und Josi Guggenheim-Stiftung
F+F Schule für Kunst und Design, Zurich, Switzerland
1 – 17 April 2016
Opening 31 March

 

Alexandra Navratil – Race to the Bottom

Race to the Bottom – Yuri Ancarani, Carlos Irijalba, Susanne Kriemann, Alexandra Navratil, Lisa Rave
Curated by Joram Kraaijeveld
Schloss Ringenberg, Hamminkeln, Germany
22 May – 17 June 2016

Alexandra Navratil – Digitale Abstraktionen

Digitale Abstraktionen / Digital Abstractions – Zach Blas, Cyriak, Ted Davis, Andreas Gysin, Femke Herregraven, Esther Hunziker, Lazar Jeremic, Rainer Kohlberger, Lab[au], Karin Lustenberger, Alexandra Navratil, Pier Giorgio de Pinto, Sabrina Ratté, Elisabeth Richard, Rafaël Rozendaal, Nicolas Sassoon, Quayola, Zeitguised
Curated by Alexandra Adler and Reinhard Storz
HeK (Haus der elektronischen Künste), Basel, Switzerland
7 April – 22 May 2016

Henning Strassburger – Face to Face

Face to Face – a selection of international emerging artists from the Ernesto Esposito collection, including Henning Strassburger
Palazzo Fruscione Salerno, Italy
22 March – 1 May 2016

Henning Strassburger – Bleaching is Teaching

Bleaching is TeachingHenning Strassburger
Kunstverein Reutlingen, Germany
29 May – 7 August 2016

Henning Strassburger – “SUPERET LIGHT”

SUPERET LIGHTHenning Strassburger
Soy Capitán, Berlin, Germany
29 April – 25 June 2016

Henning Strassburger – Road Trip Stories

Road Trip StoriesHenning Strassburger
With BolteLang at LISTE Art Fair, Basel, Switzerland
14 – 19 June 2016

Meet The Artist – Alexandra Navratil

Meet The Artist – Alexandra Navratil
Screening and conversation with Nicola Ruffo
Xenix Cinema, Zurich, Switzerland
27 April 2016

Alexandra Navratil – The Night Side

The Night Side – Alexandra Navratil
Dan Gunn, Berlin, Germany
Opening 23 April 2016

Alexandra Navratil – Silbersee

Silbersee – Alexandra Navratil
Curated by Inga Bruvere
Soloshow at the Latvian Centre of Contemporary Art, Riga, Latvia
As part of the Riga Photography Biennale
20 April – 20 May 2016

Alexandra Navratil – Black Hole Hunters

Black Hole Hunters – Alexandra Navratil and Susanne M. Winterling
Curated by Övul Ö. Durmusoglu
Kunstverein Langenhagen, Germany
13 March – 8 May 2016

Talisa Lallai – We’ve been hiding too long

We’ve been hiding too long – Kenneth Alme, Jens Einhorn, Max Frintrop, Luc Fuller, Manor Grunewald, Chris Hood, Talisa Lallai, Tiziano Martini, Peter Müller, Angel Otero, Tobias Rehberger, Michael Riedel, Iris Touliatou
David Achenbach Projects, Wuppertal, Germany
9 April – 1 May 2016

Talisa Lallai – This Is Your Replacement

This Is Your Replacement – Alejandro Cesarco, Charlotte Prodger, Claire Fontaine, Yuri Pattison, Tris Vonna-Michell, Sean Edwards, Talisa Lallai, Lydia Ourahmane, Sung Tieu, Louise Lawler, Jonathan Monk, Ryan Gander and others
Curated by Adam Carr
Sies & Höke Galerie, Düsseldorf, Germany
8 April – 13 May 2016

Patrick Hari – Villa Bleuler Gespräche

Villa Bleuler Gespräche – Patrick Hari und Sandra Senn
Villa Bleuler, Zurich, Switzerland
10 May 2016

Alexandra Navratil – Spending Quality Time With My Quantified Self

Spending Quality Time With My Quantified Self – Kate Cooper, Momu & No Es, Alexandra Navratil, Jenna Sutela, Anni Puolakka & Jenna Sutela, Maki Ueda, Milos Trakilovic, Amy Suo Wu, Anna Zett
Curated by Niekolaas Lekkerkerk and Jesse van Oosten
TENT, Rotterdam, The Netherlands
11 February – 10 April 2016

Alexandra Navratil – IFFR

Screening of Silbersee – Alexandra Navratil
International Film Festival Rotterdam, The Netherlands
27 January – 7 February 2016

Jill Spector – The Form is the Fiber

The Form is the Fiber – Heather Cook, Krysten Cunningham, Ariel Herwitz, Jill Spector
Mt. San Jacinto College Art Gallery, San Jacinto, USA
16 November – 18 December 2015

Vanessa Billy – Demain dans la bataille, pense à moi

Demain dans la bataille, pense à moi – Vanessa Billy, Maurice Blaussyld, Katinka Bock, Peter Buggenhout, Julien Crépieux, Dario D’aronco, Maria Loboda, Mel O’Callaghan, Bruno Persat
Institut d’Art Contemporain, Villeurbanne/Rhône-Alpes, France
11 December 2015 – 14 February 2016

Vanessa Billy – A.N.T.H.R.O.P.O.C.E.N.E

A.N.T.H.R.O.P.O.C.E.N.E – Ignasi Aballí, Vanessa Billy, Katinka Bock, Milena Bonilla, Susan Collis, Jordi Colomer, Lieven De Boeck, Ryan Foerster, Hreinn Fridfinnsson, Aurélien Froment, Ryan Gander, Filip Gilissen, Ellen Harvey, Adam Henry, Nicolás Lamas, Guillaume Leblon, Benoît Maire, Jorge Méndez Blake, Navid Nuur, Claudio Parmiggiani, Tania Pérez Córdova, Wilfredo Prieto, Benoît Pype, Evariste Richer, Fabrice Samyn, Kelly Schacht, José María Sicilia, Lucy Skaer, Thu Van Tran, Chaim van Luit, Maarten Vanden Eynde, Leon Vranken
Meessen De Clercq, Brussels, Belgium
12 December 2015 – 6 February 2016

Vanessa Billy – Alive for an instant

Alive For An Instant – Vanessa Billy, Jesse Darling, Piotr Łakomy, Roman Stańczak
Galeria Stereo, Warsaw, Poland
27 November 2015 – 9 January 2016

Vanessa Billy – IKEYAZHANG

Local Objects – Alessandro Agudio, Vanessa Billy, Tim Ellis, Mark Essen, Hannah Lees, Santo Tolone. Verses by Wallace Stevens
IKEYAZHANG, Milan, Italy
19 November 2015 – 15 January 2016

Vanessa Billy – War II

War II – Pierino Algieri, Vanessa Billy, Ulla von Brandenburg, Peter Coffin, Thomas Demand, Claire Fontaine, Félix González-Torres, Mario Garcia Torres, Simon Dybbroe Møller, Diango Hernández, Jon Kessler, Catrin Menai, Lydia Ourahmane, Christodoulos Panayiotou, Wilfredo Prieto, Mandla Reuter, Ron Terada, Sung Tieu, Gwyn Williams
Mostyn, Wales, UK
14 November 2015 – 6 March 2016

Vanessa Billy – 80 years

80 YearsVanessa Billy, Alice Browne, Lucy Clout, Daniel Davies, Matt Golden, Gabriele De Santis, Tomas Downes, Sean Edwards, Kate Owens, Jack Strange, Yonatan Vinitsky
Limoncello, London, UK
12 November – 19 December 2015

Talisa Lallai – Sunday Art Fair

SUNDAY Art Fair
Young RomansTalisa Lallai
London, UK
14 – 18 October 2015

Claudia Comte – Artists in Labs

International Artists-In-Labs Residency / Russian-Swiss ExchangeClaudia Comte

Claudia Comte – Ligne Aveugle

Ligne Aveugle – Sylvain Azam, Mireille Blanc, Hugo Capron, Emmanuelle Castellan, Claudia Comte, Guillaume Dorvillé, Frédéric Dialynas Sanchez, Isabelle Ferreira, Olivier Filippi, Mathis Gasser, Germain Hamel, Frédéric Houvert, Anthony Jacquot Boeykens, Flora Klein, Stéphane Kropf, David Malek, Maude Maris, Daniel Mato, Damian Navarro, Eva Nielsen, Camilla Oliviera Fairclough, Guillaume Pilet, Laurent Proux, Jean Ricardon, Samuel Richardot, Jérôme Robbe, Nicolas Roggy, Julien Tiberi, Emmanuel Van der Meulen, Fabio Viscogliosi, Mathieu Wernert
Institut Supérieur des Beaux Arts, Besançon, France
30 September – 12 November 2015

Claudia Comte – Sonic Geometry

Sonic Geometry – Claudia Comte
Galerie Art & Essai, Rennes, France
25 September – 13 November, 2015

Claudia Comte – Des seins à dessein

Des Seins à Dessein – Graziella Antonini, Omar Ba, Silvia Bächli, Christian Balmer, Francis Baudevin, Pierre Bonard, Jacques Bonnard, Céline Burnand (Collectif RATS), Adrien Chevalley (Collectif RATS), Delphine Coindet, Cendrine Colin, Claudia Comte, Raquel Dias, mounir fatmi, Gilles Furtwängler, Matthieu Gafsou, David et Elise Gagnebin-de Bons, Patricia Glave, Anne Sylvie Henchoz, Jérôme Hentsch, Marie-José Imsand, Stéphanie Jeannet, Monique Jacot, Thomas Koenig (Collectif RATS), Vincent Kohler, Luo Mingjun, Jean Nazelle, Loan Nguyen, Jean Otth, Virginie Otth, Sandrine Pelletier, Ghislaine Portalis, Michael Rampa / Florian Javet, Anne Rochat / Sarah Anthony, Maya Rochat, Denis Savary, Katja Schenker, Ilona Schwippel, Francine Simonin, Miroslav Tichý, Mazyar Zarandar (Collectif RATS), Zaric
Espace Arlaud, Lausanne, Switzerland
10 September – 8 November 2015

Vanessa Billy – L’HOSPICE DES MILLE-CUISSES

L’HOSPICE DES MILLE-CUISSES, Expériences de guérison – Christian Addor, Tapes Adventure, David Amaral, Dorine Aguerre, Murmures Barbares, Kim Seob Boninsegni, AJIKA, David Ashby, Julien Baillod, Massimiliano Baldassarri, Kyung Roh Bannwart, Sacha Béraud, Tonino De Bernardi, Vanessa Billy, Blanktapes, Fabian Boschung, Lupo Borgonovo, Bruno Botella, Harold Bouvard, Giovanni Carmine (Kunsthalle St-Gallen), Les frères Chapuisat, Jérémy Chevalier, Henry Collins, Héron Cool, Marie Cool Fabio Balducci, Philippe Daerendinger, Tom Dale, Sinner DC, Baudouin De Jaer, Dejode & Lacombe, Dany Digler, Emmanuel Paxon Dupasquier, Eric Duyckaerts, Pia Epremian De Silvestris, Lugano Fell, Lionel Ferchaud, Fred Fischer, Luke Fowler, FU, Massimo Furlan, Adrian Gaille, Pierre Gattoni, Kester Güdel, H., Johnny Haway, Tarik Hayward, Ionic South, John Isaacs, Martin Jakob, Henrik Plenge Jakobsen, François Jaques, Georg Keller, Markus Kummer, Renaud Loda, Francisco da Mata, Guy Meldem, Mental Groove (Olivier Ducret), Flavio Merlo, Metzger & Bauer, Wyrding Module, Nicolas Momein, Dr. Nezumi, Gyan Panchal, Papiro, Julia Perazzini, Matthieu Pilloud, Sam Porritt, Pùrpura, Léopold Rabus, Till Rabus, Nicolas Raufaste, Marco Repetto, Christophe Rey, Sylviane Röösli, Mario Sancho, Valerio Scamuffa, Xavière Sennac, A. Spring, Aymeric Tarrade, Squares and Triangles, Javier Téllez, Swann Thommen, Brynjar Thorsson, Mélissa Tun Tun, Turbosieste, Uiutna, U-Zehn, Jean-Thomas Vannotti, Sebastien Verdon, Mélanie Veuillet, Christian Waldvogel, Galaxia Wang, Wildrfid, Yinsh, ZOV …
CAN, Neuchâtel, Switzerland
22 August – 3 October 2015

Jill Spector – Vitrine at JOAN

Vitrine: Jill Spector
JOAN, Los Angeles, USA
12 September – 11 October 2015

Daniel Gustav Cramer – Three

ThreeDaniel Gustav Cramer
Curated by Lukas Toepfer
Kunstsaele Berlin, Berlin, Germany
19 June – 22 August, 2015

Vanessa Billy – The Infinite Lawn

The Infinite Lawn – Adriano Amaral, Vanessa Billy, Petra Feriancová, Falke Pisano, Yann Sérandour, Ian Whittlesea
Tenderpixel, London, UK
17 July – 15 August 2015

Vanessa Billy – TAVERNA – We are open

TAVERNA – We are open – åbäke, Salvatore Arancio, Vanessa Billy, Karina Bisch, Lupo Borgonovo, Hugo Canoilas, Gabriele De Santis, GintarasDidžiapetris, Tim Ellis, Flavio Favelli, Ryan Gander, Nicholas Hatfull, Alek O., Nicola Pecoraro, Samara Scott, Santo Tolone, Bedwyr Willimas
Curated by Ilaria Gianni
Fraternita dei Laici, Piazza Grande, Arezzo, Italy
28 June – 27 September 2015

Bianca Brunner – Work and Residency Grants of the City of Zurich

Work and Residency Grants of the City of Zurich – !Mediengruppe Bitnik, Kevin Aeschbacher, Judith Albert, Lena Amuat & Zoë Meyer, Cristian Andersen,Tatiana Arce, Nicole Bachmann, Nino Baumgartner, Heiko Blankenstein, Bianca Brunner, Delphine Chapuis Schmitz, David Chieppo, Andreas Dobler, René Fahrni, Florian Germann, Dieter Hall, Michael Hirschbichler, Köhle / Vermot Petit-Outhenin, Milenko Lazic, Tom Menzi, Nicolasa Navarrete Martinez, Garrett Nelson, Nüssli / Oeschger, Leila Peacock, Christian Ratti, Ilona Ruegg, Christoph Schreiber, Karin Schwarzbek, Pascal Sidler, Veronika Spierenburg, Vreni Spieser, Ana Strika, Thorsten Strohmeier, Milva Stutz, Navid Tschopp, Veli & Amos
Helmhaus, Zurich, Switzerland
18 July – 6 September 2015

Claudia Comte – Full House

Bunk Club presents Full House – Andy Boot, Claudia Comte, Debora Delmar Corp, Samuel François, Erik Frydenborg, Lucas Knipscher, Tatiana Kronberg, Leonardo Micarelli, Nicolas Party, Joshua Smith, Olivier Vandervliet, Pedro Wirz
Bunk Club at Shanaynay, Paris, France
10 July – 1 August 2015

Alexandra Navratil – Shadow Scenes

Shadow Scenes – Bani Abidi, Sven Augustijnen, Pedro Gomez-Egana, Camille Henrot, Susanne Kriemann, Alexandra Navratil, Alek O., Agnieszka Polska, Mahbubur Rahman, Jimmy Robert, Anri Sala, Lucy Skaer, Hajra Waheed, Susanne Winterling amongst others
Curated by Natasha Ginwala
As part of Colomboscope Festival, Colombo, Sri Lanka
21 – 30 August 2015

Claudia Comte – Parc du Muy

Architecture & Nature – John Armleder, Monica Bonvicini, Les Frères Chapuisat, Claudia Comte, Sylvie Fleury, Claire Fontaine, Michel Francois, Mark Handforth, Sui Jiango, Peter Kogler, Yayoi Kusama, Lalanne, Sol Lewitt, Isa Melsheimer, Gianni Motti, Thomas Saraceno, Katja Schencker, Roman Signer, Ai Wei wei, Jeppe Hein
Curated by Simon Lamunière
Parc du Muy, France
Opening July 12th 2015

Daniel Gustav Cramer – Meeting Point

Meeting Point – Kader Attia, Gili Avissar, Marc Bauer, Daniel Gustav Cramer, Nick Crowe & Ian Rawlinson, Markus Daum, Amit Goffer, Leah Gordon, Siggi Hofer, Azade Köker, Alexej Meschtschanow, Eriz Moreno, Nasan Tur, Alexandra Vogt
Curated by Axel Lapp
Kunstverein Konstanz, Kunstraum Kreuzlingen and 10 historical places nearby
24 May – 23 August, 2015

Liste 2015 with Benjamin Senior and Athene Galiciadis

InsideAthene Galiciadis and Benjamin Senior
LISTE Art Fair, Basel, Monday 15th June – Sunday 21st June
Booth G5

Benjamin Senior – Zurich Art Weekend

Zurich Art Weekend
The Upset Benjamin Senior
Preview 13 June, 11 am – 6 pm
Opening & Zurich book launch 13 June, 6 – 8 pm
Sunday 14 June, 11 am – 5 pm

Vanessa Billy and Daniel Gustav Cramer – Waterbound/Kallmann Museum

Waterbound – Vom Leben mit dem Wasser – Including: Kader Attia, Vanessa Billy, Daniel Gustav Cramer, Tue Greenfort, Nathalie Grenzhaeuser, Joanna Jesse, Cornelius Völker
Kallmann Museum Ismaning, Ismaning, Germany
23 May – 30 August 2015

Claudia Comte – Art Imprimé

Triennale de l’art imprimé contemporain – Dove Allouche, John Armleder, Marc Bauer, Manon Bellet, Karina Bisch, Marie-France Bonmariage, Claudia Comte, Jonathan Delachaux, Antoine Dorotte, Das Institut, Patrick Graf, Mireille Gros, Amber Heaton, Marta Kubiak, Nicola Lopez, Annabelle Milon, Mai-Thu Perret, Alexandre Singh, Lucy Skaer, Jelena Sredanovic, Amalia Ulman, Wolfgang Zät
Musee des Beaux-Arts, Le Locle, Switzerland
21 June – 18 October 2015

Vanessa Billy & Claudia Comte – Art Motiers

Môtiers Art en plein air 2015 – artists include: Vanessa Billy and Claudia Comte
Môtiers, Switzerland
20 June – 20 September 2015

Claudia Comte – Gargle/Spit

Gargle/Spit – Chris Burden, Claudia Comte, Franz West, Katherine Bernhardt, Mary Heilmann, Paul Thek, Rachel Harrison, Richard Artschwager, Vito Acconci
Curated by Kenny Schachter
TBD, New York, USA
13 May – 14 June 2015

Daniel Gustav Cramer – Seventeen

SeventeenDaniel Gustav Cramer
Kunstverein Nürnberg, Nürnberg, Germany
30 May – 9 August 2015

Patrick Hari – Required Ubiquity

Required Ubiquity – Whitney Claflin, Goutam Ghosh, Patrick Hari, Cheyney Thompson, Padraig Timoney, Josh Tonsfeldt
Galleria Raucci/Santamaria, Naples, Italy
22 May – 30 June 2015

Alexandra Navratil – De Appel Arts Centre

Your Time is Not My Time – Keren Cytter, Lav Diaz, Benjamin Forster, Andres Galeano, Riley Harmon, Tilman Hornig, Metahaven, Alexandra Navratil, Sam Smith, Wu Tsang, Bruno Zhu
De Appel Arts Centre, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
23 May – 28 June 2015

Alexandra Navratil – Frieze New York

All that Slides, Strikes, Rises and Falls – Alexandra Navratil
Solo presentation for Frame/ Frieze New York
with Dan Gunn, Berlin
13 – 18 May 2015

Henning Strassburger – Biographical Paintings of Love and Hate

Biographical Paintings of Love and HateHenning Strassburger
annarumma gallery, Naples, Italy
Opening 15 May 2015

Alexandra Navratil – Mengi

Alexandra Navratil
An installation and artist talk at Mengi, featuring the works Resurrections, 2014 and Views (This Formless Thing),2013
In association with the Reykjavik Arts Festival
Mengi, Reykjavik, Iceland
15 May – 21 May 2015
Artist talk 15 May 12 pm